Doveton Eagles FC est. 1980

Club Code of Conduct


The Doveton Eagles F.C has implemented a Code Of Conduct and Racial & Religious Tolerance policy that all Players, Members and Supporters will abide by at all times.

Any Players, Members or Supporters that do not adhere to these policies will be subject to disciplinary action. The Doveton Eagles F.C will not tolerate any disrespectful acts that brings the club into disrepute. To ensure the integrity of the club's standing in the S.F.L and the wider community these measures will be enforced without exception.

The Doveton Eagles F.C is a family oriented club with multicultural diversity. It does not tolerate any racial vilification and religious prejudice nor verbal or physical abuse towards umpires, opposition players, spectators and supporters.

Please click on the links below to download PDF versions of these policies:

Code Of Conduct Policy (pdf - 143kb)

Racial And Religious Tolerance Policy (pdf - 186kb)

Followers
Farmer
Barassi
Skilton
Smith
Silvagni
Nicholls
Doull
Whitten
Murray
Bourke
Stewart
Greig
Jesaulenko
Hart
Reynolds
Matthews
Coleman
Bunton Sr.
Bench
Ablett Sr.
Dyer
Williams
Mertis
2018 Bendigo Bank Dingley Village Division 2 Senior
TEAMPWLDPTS
Doveton Eagles18162064
Murrumbeena18162064
Highett18144056
Keysborough18126048
Caulfield1899036
Hampton18810032
East Brighton18711028
Mount Waverley18513020
Skye18315012
Clayton1801800
Copyright © 2006-2018 Doveton Eagles Football Club
×