Doveton Eagles FC est. 1980

Current Committee


President:   Shane McGrath     Ph: 0466 459 360

Vice Pres:   Cameron Balsarini Ph: 0401 811 916

Secretary:   Tony Mertis Ph: TBA

Treasurer:   Kerri Wilson Ph: TBA

General Committee – Brendan Hawkins, Tom Airlines, Bridie Hogan, Jazmin Davis, Eleanor Marschall-La Rosa

Player Registrar – Anthony Pemberton

Player Rep – Matt Fristad

Over 35's Delegate – Clinton Cochrane

Junior Player Development Reps – Darran Catton
Followers
Farmer
Barassi
Skilton
Smith
Silvagni
Nicholls
Doull
Whitten
Murray
Bourke
Stewart
Greig
Jesaulenko
Hart
Reynolds
Matthews
Coleman
Bunton Sr.
Bench
Ablett Sr.
Dyer
Williams
Mertis
2017 Bendigo Bank Dingley Village Division 3 Senior
TEAMPWLDPTS
Hallam18162064
Ashwood18144056
Endeavour Hills18144056
Doveton Eagles18135052
Black Rock 18135052
South Yarra18126048
Lyndale1899036
Lyndhurst 18711028
Moorabbin18513020
Carrum Patterson Lakes18414016
Sandown1811704
Dandenong1801800
Copyright © 2006-2017 Doveton Eagles Football Club
×