Doveton Eagles FC est. 1980

Robbo to debut for Eagles

Former AFL star Russell Robertson is set to debut for the Doveton Eagles F.C in the SFNL Round 2 clash against Lyndhurst.

The match will start at 2pm on Saturday April 22nd at Power Reserve, Power Road, Doveton. Members and Kids Free! Non-Members $5 at the gate. Social Memberships are also available for entry into all home games. Please contact the club for further details.



The club would like to see all its supporters and all AFL fans come down to the club to see this legend play and hopefully snag a few goals.

Who knows we may even see a trademark screamer!



Go Eagles!

Followers
Farmer
Barassi
Skilton
Smith
Silvagni
Nicholls
Doull
Whitten
Murray
Bourke
Stewart
Greig
Jesaulenko
Hart
Reynolds
Matthews
Coleman
Bunton Sr.
Bench
Ablett Sr.
Dyer
Williams
Mertis
2017 Bendigo Bank Dingley Village Division 3 Senior
TEAMPWLDPTS
Hallam14122048
Ashwood14113044
Endeavour Hills14113044
Doveton Eagles14104040
South Yarra1495036
Black Rock 1495036
Lyndale1477028
Lyndhurst 1468024
Moorabbin1459020
Carrum Patterson Lakes14311012
Sandown1411304
Dandenong1401400
Copyright © 2006-2017 Doveton Eagles Football Club
×