Doveton Eagles FC est. 1980

Robbo to debut for Eagles

Former AFL star Russell Robertson is set to debut for the Doveton Eagles F.C in the SFNL Round 2 clash against Lyndhurst.

The match will start at 2pm on Saturday April 22nd at Power Reserve, Power Road, Doveton. Members and Kids Free! Non-Members $5 at the gate. Social Memberships are also available for entry into all home games. Please contact the club for further details.



The club would like to see all its supporters and all AFL fans come down to the club to see this legend play and hopefully snag a few goals.

Who knows we may even see a trademark screamer!



Go Eagles!

Followers
Farmer
Barassi
Skilton
Smith
Silvagni
Nicholls
Doull
Whitten
Murray
Bourke
Stewart
Greig
Jesaulenko
Hart
Reynolds
Matthews
Coleman
Bunton Sr.
Bench
Ablett Sr.
Dyer
Williams
Mertis
2017 Bendigo Bank Dingley Village Division 3 Senior
TEAMPWLDPTS
Hallam18162064
Ashwood18144056
Endeavour Hills18144056
Doveton Eagles18135052
Black Rock 18135052
South Yarra18126048
Lyndale1899036
Lyndhurst 18711028
Moorabbin18513020
Carrum Patterson Lakes18414016
Sandown1811704
Dandenong1801800
Copyright © 2006-2017 Doveton Eagles Football Club
×