Doveton Eagles FC est. 1980

Robbo to debut for Eagles

Former AFL star Russell Robertson is set to debut for the Doveton Eagles F.C in the SFNL Round 2 clash against Lyndhurst.

The match will start at 2pm on Saturday April 22nd at Power Reserve, Power Road, Doveton. Members and Kids Free! Non-Members $5 at the gate. Social Memberships are also available for entry into all home games. Please contact the club for further details.



The club would like to see all its supporters and all AFL fans come down to the club to see this legend play and hopefully snag a few goals.

Who knows we may even see a trademark screamer!



Go Eagles!

Followers
Farmer
Barassi
Skilton
Smith
Silvagni
Nicholls
Doull
Whitten
Murray
Bourke
Stewart
Greig
Jesaulenko
Hart
Reynolds
Matthews
Coleman
Bunton Sr.
Bench
Ablett Sr.
Dyer
Williams
Mertis
2018 Bendigo Bank Dingley Village Division 2 Senior
TEAMPWLDPTS
Doveton Eagles18162064
Murrumbeena18162064
Highett18144056
Keysborough18126048
Caulfield1899036
Hampton18810032
East Brighton18711028
Mount Waverley18513020
Skye18315012
Clayton1801800
Copyright © 2006-2018 Doveton Eagles Football Club
×