Doveton Eagles FC est. 1980

Seniors Coach Appointed

The Doveton Eagles Football Club is very pleased to announce the appointment of Simon Caldwell as Senior Coach for the 2017 season.

Simon was selected from a very strong pool of candidates for the position; with his thoughts on the game and approach to coaching standing out as a great match with the club's own ambitions for future success.

Simon brings vast experience to the role having coached South East Gippsland club Foster before 5 years in charge of EFL club Kilsyth and most recently 3 years in charge of YVMDFL club Yarra Junction.

Simon has already started working with the club on some exciting developments for the coming season that will certainly help in making 2017 a huge year for the Eagles!

Keep an eye out for details on our "Meet The Coach" day where we can all welcome Simon onboard.

Go Eagles!

Followers
Farmer
Barassi
Skilton
Smith
Silvagni
Nicholls
Doull
Whitten
Murray
Bourke
Stewart
Greig
Jesaulenko
Hart
Reynolds
Matthews
Coleman
Bunton Sr.
Bench
Ablett Sr.
Dyer
Williams
Mertis
2018 Bendigo Bank Dingley Village Division 2 Senior
TEAMPWLDPTS
Doveton Eagles18162064
Murrumbeena18162064
Highett18144056
Keysborough18126048
Caulfield1899036
Hampton18810032
East Brighton18711028
Mount Waverley18513020
Skye18315012
Clayton1801800
Copyright © 2006-2018 Doveton Eagles Football Club
×