Doveton Eagles FC est. 1980

Club News 2016



Getting close to game time now! Come on down and support the boys. Practice matches are as follows: Saturday 12th March, 2016 @ home vs Manningham Cobras (Div 4 VAFA) Friday night 18th March, 2016 @home vs Springvale Districts(SFL Div 2) Saturday 2nd April @home vs Heatherton (SFL Div 2) ($1000 raffle +BBQ after game)

Huge thanks to the Cricket club for allowing us access to the ground on these dates and throughout our preseason. PLEASE NOTE: Our Masters (Over 35's) info night and BBQ has had a change of date and will now be held on March 17, 6:30pm at our clubrooms, Power Reserve, Power Rd, Doveton. If you're interested in having a kick and a lot of fun this year come on down on the night or contact coach Michael Labinski for further details on 0419 112 679. See you there! Go Eagles!
Followers
Farmer
Barassi
Skilton
Smith
Silvagni
Nicholls
Doull
Whitten
Murray
Bourke
Stewart
Greig
Jesaulenko
Hart
Reynolds
Matthews
Coleman
Bunton Sr.
Bench
Ablett Sr.
Dyer
Williams
Mertis
2017 Bendigo Bank Dingley Village Division 3 Senior
TEAMPWLDPTS
Hallam18162064
Ashwood18144056
Endeavour Hills18144056
Doveton Eagles18135052
Black Rock 18135052
South Yarra18126048
Lyndale1899036
Lyndhurst 18711028
Moorabbin18513020
Carrum Patterson Lakes18414016
Sandown1811704
Dandenong1801800
Copyright © 2006-2017 Doveton Eagles Football Club
×