Doveton Eagles FC est. 1980

Club News 2016



Getting close to game time now! Come on down and support the boys. Practice matches are as follows: Saturday 12th March, 2016 @ home vs Manningham Cobras (Div 4 VAFA) Friday night 18th March, 2016 @home vs Springvale Districts(SFL Div 2) Saturday 2nd April @home vs Heatherton (SFL Div 2) ($1000 raffle +BBQ after game)

Huge thanks to the Cricket club for allowing us access to the ground on these dates and throughout our preseason. PLEASE NOTE: Our Masters (Over 35's) info night and BBQ has had a change of date and will now be held on March 17, 6:30pm at our clubrooms, Power Reserve, Power Rd, Doveton. If you're interested in having a kick and a lot of fun this year come on down on the night or contact coach Michael Labinski for further details on 0419 112 679. See you there! Go Eagles!
Followers
Farmer
Barassi
Skilton
Smith
Silvagni
Nicholls
Doull
Whitten
Murray
Bourke
Stewart
Greig
Jesaulenko
Hart
Reynolds
Matthews
Coleman
Bunton Sr.
Bench
Ablett Sr.
Dyer
Williams
Mertis
2017 Bendigo Bank Dingley Village Division 3 Senior
TEAMPWLDPTS
Hallam14122048
Ashwood14113044
Endeavour Hills14113044
Doveton Eagles14104040
South Yarra1495036
Black Rock 1495036
Lyndale1477028
Lyndhurst 1468024
Moorabbin1459020
Carrum Patterson Lakes14311012
Sandown1411304
Dandenong1401400
Copyright © 2006-2017 Doveton Eagles Football Club
×